Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dam-Bridge Run 10K
Florence, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Dam Bridge Run 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Males
1st
870
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:32:40
5:15/mile
38
M
1
2nd
304
Adam Benefield
00:32:56
5:18/mile
21
M
2
3rd
303
Jared Melton
00:34:01
5:29/mile
19
M
3
10k Male Masters
1st
327
Todd Allen
00:41:07
6:37/mile
46
M
12
10k Male Grand Masters
1st
847
ALEX GODWIN
00:42:16
6:48/mile
52
M
16
10k Male 1 to 14
1st
334
Raleigh Stamps
00:40:16
6:29/mile
14
M
11
2nd
989
COLBY CORUM
00:42:40
6:52/mile
13
M
18
3rd
350
Cody Hill
00:44:05
7:06/mile
13
M
22
10k Male 15 to 19
1st
947
RYAN MCKINNEY
00:37:33
6:03/mile
17
M
6
2nd
832
Colin Bonds
00:38:42
6:14/mile
17
M
7
3rd
345
Kagen Sutton
00:38:57
6:16/mile
15
M
8
10k Male 20 to 24
1st
992
Justin Watson
00:36:29
5:52/mile
20
M
4
2nd
995
Ethan Corbett
00:36:29
5:53/mile
21
M
5
3rd
310
Cameron Dorning
00:39:14
6:19/mile
22
M
9
10k Male 25 to 29
1st
318
Matt Mansell
00:48:53
7:52/mile
26
M
41
2nd
335
Wesley Butler
00:52:14
8:25/mile
29
M
52
3rd
336
Tre Srygley
00:55:16
8:54/mile
27
M
67
10k Male 30 to 34
1st
306
Oleg Voyteshonock
00:39:22
6:20/mile
31
M
10
2nd
965
RODNEY COX
00:41:31
6:41/mile
32
M
14
3rd
354
Christopher Hughes
00:41:47
6:44/mile
34
M
15
10k Male 35 to 39
1st
347
Bentley Sharp
00:47:30
7:39/mile
36
M
35
2nd
357
Bryson Gamble
00:47:53
7:43/mile
36
M
37
3rd
964
ZACH STANDRIDGE
00:49:02
7:54/mile
36
M
42
10k Male 40 to 44
1st
833
Tommy Bonds
00:41:11
6:38/mile
42
M
13
2nd
911
LAMONT MADDOX
00:45:39
7:21/mile
42
M
26
3rd
981
JASON HARTSELL
00:45:48
7:23/mile
40
M
28
10k Male 45 to 49
1st
867
KEITH ROGERS
00:43:15
6:58/mile
47
M
19
2nd
900
BRYAN LINDSEY
00:46:24
7:28/mile
48
M
31
3rd
314
Marty Gray
00:48:22
7:48/mile
46
M
40
10k Male 50 to 54
1st
343
Steve Archer
00:45:10
7:16/mile
50
M
25
2nd
344
Greg Halen
00:45:42
7:22/mile
51
M
27
3rd
976
CHIP MARTIN
00:47:54
7:43/mile
50
M
38
10k Male 55 to 59
1st
910
PAUL THOMPSON
00:45:50
7:23/mile
55
M
29
2nd
329
Phillip Aultman
00:46:30
7:29/mile
56
M
32
3rd
355
James Counts
00:53:01
8:33/mile
56
M
57
10k Male 60 to 64
1st
319
John Aikin
00:50:13
8:05/mile
63
M
48
2nd
880
TOM DAVIDSON
00:50:27
8:08/mile
61
M
49
3rd
932
FERRELL DAWSON
00:51:49
8:21/mile
64
M
51
10k Male 65 to 69
1st
325
Price Lansdell
00:52:15
8:25/mile
67
M
53
2nd
916
LARRY HARDIMAN
01:09:03
11:08/mile
69
M
106
10k Male 70 to 74
1st
812
Donnie Clayton
00:57:51
9:19/mile
70
M
81
2nd
876
GARRY SHARP
01:03:55
10:18/mile
71
M
99
3rd
826
Kent Brand
01:04:35
10:24/mile
70
M
102
10k Male 75 and up
1st
341
JD Germany
01:18:51
12:42/mile
80
M
110