Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dam-Bridge Run 10K
Florence, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Dam Bridge Run 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
648
Mary Claire Ridgeway
00:40:21
6:30/mile
14
F
1
2nd
579
EMMA KNIGHT
00:40:40
6:33/mile
19
F
2
3rd
654
Kara Nix
00:42:32
6:51/mile
18
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
197
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:33:19
5:22/mile
39
M
1
2nd
625
Justin Watson
00:34:10
5:30/mile
21
M
2
3rd
626
Ethan Corbett
00:37:10
5:59/mile
23
M
3
10k Female Masters
1st
134
ROBERTA HAUCK
00:47:26
7:38/mile
50
F
6
10k Male Masters
1st
631
Pedro Bahens
00:39:00
6:17/mile
41
M
7
10k Female Grand Masters
1st
639
Bethany Ridgeway
00:53:21
8:36/mile
52
F
19
10k Male Grand Masters
1st
514
JIM SCHUTZBACH
00:44:23
7:09/mile
53
M
20
10k Female 1 to 14
1st
561
LILLIE SOLOMON
00:53:29
8:37/mile
13
F
21
2nd
162
SYDNEY MCKINNON
00:57:33
9:16/mile
13
F
36
3rd
577
SYDNEY COUSSONS
00:59:02
9:31/mile
14
F
44
10k Male 1 to 14
1st
564
TREY HURT
00:40:04
6:27/mile
14
M
9
2nd
653
Colby Corum
00:40:06
6:28/mile
14
M
10
3rd
534
TANNER BURKHART
00:47:10
7:36/mile
12
M
31
10k Female 15 to 19
1st
665
Lauren Brackin
00:44:47
7:13/mile
17
F
4
2nd
628
Sydney Callahan
00:49:45
8:01/mile
15
F
9
3rd
664
Tess Rickman
00:49:47
8:01/mile
17
F
10
10k Male 15 to 19
1st
675
Tyler Newton
00:37:44
6:05/mile
18
M
4
2nd
646
Raleigh Stamps
00:38:42
6:14/mile
15
M
6
3rd
531
BENNETT BRAKE
00:39:09
6:18/mile
16
M
8
10k Female 20 to 24
1st
529
KARA MUGLESTON
01:00:25
9:44/mile
23
F
52
2nd
120
TAYLOR WHITE
01:02:24
10:03/mile
24
F
69
3rd
171
EMMA WILLIAMS
01:06:49
10:46/mile
20
F
92
10k Male 20 to 24
1st
586
JACKSON GADDIE
00:40:37
6:32/mile
23
M
11
2nd
580
HUNTER MCCALISTER
00:46:35
7:30/mile
22
M
30
3rd
640
Colton Hill
01:18:31
12:39/mile
23
M
108
10k Female 25 to 29
1st
680
Cristal Garcia
00:48:54
7:53/mile
26
F
7
2nd
137
LAUREN BORDEN
00:55:02
8:52/mile
27
F
28
3rd
113
KENDRA ISBELL
00:55:32
8:57/mile
26
F
30
10k Male 25 to 29
1st
183
SCOTT TROUSDALE
00:42:58
6:55/mile
27
M
18
2nd
187
COLBY PHILLIPS
00:43:32
7:01/mile
26
M
19
3rd
674
Alex Davis
00:54:27
8:46/mile
25
M
55
10k Female 30 to 34
1st
139
JENNIFER IRONS
00:52:24
8:27/mile
32
F
17
2nd
109
TARA THOMAS
00:54:22
8:45/mile
31
F
24
3rd
538
JILL GAMBLE
00:54:50
8:50/mile
34
F
26
10k Male 30 to 34
1st
632
Heath White
00:38:00
6:07/mile
34
M
5
2nd
186
JOHN THOMAS
00:41:13
6:38/mile
31
M
12
3rd
185
ERIC TROUSDALE
00:48:00
7:44/mile
33
M
34
10k Female 35 to 39
1st
668
Emily Borden
00:45:27
7:19/mile
36
F
5
2nd
118
ANDREA HALL
00:49:37
8:00/mile
39
F
8
3rd
598
MANDEE HAYNES
00:51:06
8:14/mile
38
F
11
10k Male 35 to 39
1st
657
Brian Gramling
00:42:03
6:46/mile
37
M
14
2nd
513
LEE REAVES
00:47:53
7:43/mile
37
M
33
3rd
672
Jonathan Byrd
00:49:47
8:01/mile
36
M
41
10k Female 40 to 44
1st
547
ANDREA HUNTLEY
00:52:15
8:25/mile
42
F
16
2nd
115
BETH COX
00:58:55
9:30/mile
44
F
42
3rd
155
RUBY PUCKETT
00:59:26
9:35/mile
41
F
48
10k Male 40 to 44
1st
530
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:42:07
6:47/mile
41
M
16
2nd
533
JOSEPH BURKHART
00:46:18
7:28/mile
42
M
27
3rd
508
JASON HARTSELL
00:46:24
7:29/mile
41
M
28
10k Female 45 to 49
1st
536
BRENDA MORROW
00:51:55
8:22/mile
49
F
13
2nd
630
Jeania Norton
00:54:59
8:52/mile
46
F
27
3rd
135
SHERI HIEBEL
00:58:40
9:27/mile
49
F
38
10k Male 45 to 49
1st
520
DAVID WAID
00:44:27
7:10/mile
49
M
21
2nd
190
SCOTT TIDWELL
00:45:15
7:17/mile
45
M
24
3rd
634
Marty Gray
00:48:32
7:49/mile
47
M
37
10k Female 50 to 54
1st
578
DENISE HERBSTER
01:01:41
9:56/mile
54
F
65
2nd
125
CATHERINE JARED
01:02:56
10:08/mile
53
F
72
3rd
641
Dee Barnes
01:04:02
10:19/mile
51
F
79
10k Male 50 to 54
1st
600
BARRY PUGH
00:51:26
8:17/mile
50
M
46
2nd
517
THOMAS WILHITE
00:51:32
8:18/mile
53
M
47
3rd
599
PAUL GAHAGAN
00:53:01
8:32/mile
54
M
52
10k Female 55 to 59
1st
122
RUTH VANZANDT
00:53:24
8:36/mile
58
F
20
2nd
173
SHEREA BURNS
00:53:43
8:39/mile
57
F
23
3rd
589
Celia Rudolph
00:58:26
9:25/mile
59
F
37
10k Male 55 to 59
1st
643
Andrew Bailey
00:44:59
7:15/mile
55
M
23
2nd
678
Paul Thompson
00:47:12
7:36/mile
56
M
32
3rd
593
DAVID MCKELVEY
00:48:56
7:53/mile
59
M
39
10k Female 60 to 64
1st
128
LINDA REYNOLDS
01:06:16
10:41/mile
61
F
89
2nd
170
BECKY WILLIAMS
01:06:49
10:46/mile
60
F
93
10k Male 60 to 64
1st
638
Joe Kelley
00:55:21
8:55/mile
62
M
63
2nd
623
Alvin Doggett
01:00:03
9:41/mile
62
M
79
3rd
558
RICHARD VANATTA
01:09:45
11:14/mile
64
M
98
10k Female 65 to 69
1st
582
ELIZABETH MEDARIS
01:00:31
9:45/mile
67
F
53
2nd
667
Jan Woods
01:04:06
10:20/mile
69
F
80
3rd
619
Linda Brewer
01:22:47
13:21/mile
69
F
130
10k Male 65 to 69
1st
627
Ferrell Dawson
00:54:33
8:47/mile
65
M
56
2nd
509
STAN WALKER
00:58:06
9:22/mile
66
M
74
3rd
583
JERE MEDARIS
01:00:42
9:47/mile
67
M
80
10k Female 70 to 74
1st
164
JULIA GURLEY
01:14:24
11:59/mile
70
F
118
2nd
144
PATRICIA HAMILTON
01:28:35
14:17/mile
70
F
132
10k Male 70 to 74
1st
622
Donnie Clayton
00:58:43
9:28/mile
71
M
77
2nd
540
KENT BRAND
01:26:55
14:01/mile
70
M
110
10k Male 75 and up
1st
669
JD Germany
01:30:37
14:36/mile
81
M
111